Results for weekend 28th/29th April

Saturday 28th

  • U11B – GBFC 0 v 1 Lucan Utd
  • U11E1 – GBFC 1 v 0 Clontarf FC
  • U15 B – Greystones 2 v 0 GBFC

Sunday 29th

  • U12-4 – Knocklyon Utd 1 v 0 GBFC
  • Youth 6 – St John Bosco 6 v 0 GBFC
  • LSL Sun 1B – GGFC 1 v 4 Pegausus \ St James

Results for 21st\22nd April

Saturday 21st April

  • U8’s Purple – GBFC V Manortown – Game Played
  • U10’s B1 – GBFC V Meath Athletic – Game played
  • U11’s B – Drogheda Boys (2) V (1) GBFC
  • U11’s E – GBFC (1) V (0) Templeogue
  • U15’B – GBFC – IDLE
  • LSL Sat 1D – GGFC – IDLE

Sunday 22nd April

  • U12(4) – Dundrum (1) V (2) GBFC
  • Youths 3 – Greystones V GBFC – Game Postponed
  • Youths 6 – Greystones (1) V (4) GBFC
  • LSL Sun 1B – Mid Sutton (0) V (0) GGFC

 

UPDATE:Fixtures 21st\22nd\25th & 26th April

U10B1 – Game on Saturday switched to Greenhills Park KO 10.30am

Saturday 21st April

  • U8’s Purple – GBFC V Manortown – Greenhills Park – KO:10:30am
  • U10’s B1 – GBFC V Meath Athletic – Greenhills Park – KO:10:30am
  • U11’s B – Drogheda Boys V GBFC – Marleys Lane – KO 10.30am
  • U11’s E – GBFC V Templeogue – Greeenhills Park – KO:11.30am
  • U15’B – GBFC – IDLE
  • LSL Sat 1D – GGFC – TBC

Sunday 22nd April

  • U12(4) – Dundrum V GBFC – Meadowbrook – KO:11.30am
  • Youths 3 – Greystones V GBFC – Woodlands – KO:1.00pm
  • Youths 6 – Greystones V GBFC – Woodlands – KO 11.00am
  • LSL Sun 1B – Mid Sutton V GGFC – Sportslink – KO:11.00am

Mon 23rd April

  • LSL Sat 1D – GGFC V Newlands\Castlepark – Greenhills Park – KO: 6.45pm – Ref:B.Bajrami

Wed 25th April

  • U15B – GBFC V Knocklyon – Greenhills Park – KO:6.45pm

Thur 26th April

  • Youths 3 – Leixlip V GBFC – Leixlip Ammenity Centre – KO:6.45pm
  • LSL Sat 1D – Terenure FC V GGFC – Bushy Park – KO: TBC

 

 

Academy – new players welcome

Our Academy is back up and running every Saturday morning from 10.30am.

The academy caters for boys and girls from ages 4-7

The sessions are €3.00 per player and the training lasts about 1hr.

The academy prepares boys and girls for when they start playing competitive football at U8s.

ALL NEW PLAYERS WELCOME

 

Results 14th/15th April

Saturday 14th April

  • U8 purple – GBFC V Leicester Celtic – Game played
  • U10B1 – GBFC V St Kevins Boys – Game Played
  • U11B1 – GBFC (1) V (0) Tolka Rovers
  • U11E1 – AFC United V GBFC – Game PP
  • U15B – Mountview Boys V GBFC – Mountview Park – KO:1.00pm
  • LSL Sat 1D – GGFC – NO GAME

Sunday 15th

  • U12(4) – Phoenix FC (0) V (1) GBFC
  • YTH3 – GBFC (5) V (1) Greystones
  • YTH6 Dundrum (1) V (3) GBFC – switched to Greenhills park
  • LSL Sun 1D – GGFC – NO GAME

UPDATED – Fixtures 6th\7th\8th & 9th April

Friday 6th April

LSL Sun 1B – Lummy O’Reilly Cup 1/4 Final – Portlaoise V GGFC – Carlow IT (Astro) – KO: 8.00pm

Saturday 7th April

  • U8 purple – Idle
  • U10B1 – GBFC V Clontarf – Greenhills Park – KO:10.30am
  • U11B1 – Esker Celtic V GBFC – HERMITAGE PARK – KO:1130am (Amended time)
  • U11E1 – Clontarf V GBFC – ST PAUL’S COLLEGE – KO:12.30pm
  • U15B – Drimnagh Celtic V GBFC – BRICKFIELDS PARK – KO:1.00pm
  • LSL Sat 1D – GGFC v Dunboyne – Greenhills Park – KO: 2.30pm

Sunday 8th

  • U12(4) – GBFC V Park Celtic – GREENHILLS PARK – KO:11.30 REF J.BOWES
  • YTH3 – GBFC V Phoenix – Greenhills Park – KO: TBC
  • YTH6 – GBFC V Rivermount Boys – Greenhills Park – KO: TBC

Monday 9th

  • LSL Sat 1D – FC Transylvania V GGFC – St Catherines Park – KO: 6.30pm

Fixtures 31st Mar\01 April

..NO DDSL FIXTURES DUE TO EASTER WEEKEND..

Saturday 31st March

LSL Sat 1D – Trinity Donaghmede V GGFC – Fr Collins Park – KO 2.00 pm – Ref David Ward

Sunday 1st April

LSL Sun 1B – GGFC V Knocklyon – Greenhills Park – KO 11am – Ref Mick Hughes

Results 24th\25th March

Saturday 24th March

  • U15B – Greenhills Boys (6) V (1) Portmarnock FC
  • LSL Sat 1D – CYM Beechwood (6) V (0) GGFC

Sunday 25th March

  • U12-4 (Cup) – Greenhills Boys (0) V (1) Lucan Utd
  • YTH 3 – Greenhills Boys (2) V (3) Arthur Griffith Park
  • YTH 6 – Greenhills Boys (3) V (4) Clontarf
  • LSL Sun 1BGGFC (0) V (3) Mullingar Ath